Top Event Marketing Agencies in Madrid
0 Leaders 15 Contenders
17 Companies
List of the Top Madrid Event Marketing Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Serves Madrid, SpainServices provided
45% Event Marketing30% Event Management10% Corporate Travel Management +2 services10% Public Relations5% Marketing StrategySee all 6 projectsTop Brand Worldwide™ (Experiential Marketing & Events) is a renowned experiential marketing agency specializing in event branding, event activation, and event promotion strategy. They delivered a high-profile event exceeding expectations with over 6.8 million media impressions and 92% guest satisfaction. The reviews highlight their exceptional project management and ability to balance creativity with flawless execution.
Reviews mention Well-organized projects
Clients consistently praised Top Brand Worldwide™ for their exceptional organization and project management. One client noted the agency's ability to handle all logistics seamlessly, stating, "Everything was super organized and delivered right on schedule." Another emphasized the clear communication and ownership Top Brand took throughout the process, resulting in a "smooth, stress-free collaboration." Overall, feedback reflects a strong sentiment regarding their well-structured approach, ensuring that complex events were executed effortlessly and met client expectations.-
High-Profile Concert Mgmt for Consumer Products Company
5.0 Apr 11, 2025Top Brand nailed the project management. Everything was super organized and delivered right on schedule. They handled logistics, permits, printing, creative, and sponsor management with precision, even with 5,000+ guests. Communication was smooth and fast—Karl especially was on top of everything, always available, and totally understood what I needed. No stress, no surprises, just a great flow from start to finish. They made a complex event feel effortless.
Read Full Review -
Immersive Brand Experience Mgmt for Fragrance E-Commerce Co
5.0 Apr 7, 2026TopBrand Worldwide made it possible to stay focused on exactly that. From the outset, TopBrand took full ownership of the production process, handling everything from vendor management to on-site execution so we could stay focused on the brand and our guests. Their organization and clear communication throughout made for a smooth, stress-free collaboration, and it showed in the final experience.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Event Marketing reviews are 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 1 ReviewEvent Marketing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
High-Profile Concert Mgmt for Consumer Products Company
5.0 — Top Brand Worldwide™ (Experiential Marketing & Events) executed a high-profile concert in Miami for a consumer products firm. They managed the entire project lifecycle, from development to Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Top Brand Worldwide™ has demonstrated expertise in diverse industries such as beauty, business services, and consumer products. Clients praised their ability to drive brand awareness through immersive experiences, manage complex event logistics, and deliver high-quality production. Overall sentiment reflects strong satisfaction with their seamless project management and creativity, illustrating their capacity to meet the unique needs of each sector effectively. Businesses seeking impactful experiential marketing in these industries would find Top Brand Worldwide™ to be a valuable partner.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Business services Chemicals & Biotechnology Engineering Beauty Other industriesWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Serves Madrid, SpainServices provided
100% Event MarketingSee all 10 projectsRMNG is an experiential marketing company specializing in mobile brand activations and event marketing solutions. Reviews highlight their exceptional ability to engage audiences, with 100% positive feedback emphasizing effective event campaigns and brand activation. Clients appreciate RMNG's innovative approach, resulting in significant social impressions and substantial sales impact.
Reviews mention Professional
RMNG has received overwhelmingly positive feedback regarding its professionalism from clients. One client highlighted RMNG's nimbleness and ability to handle activations with minimal lead time, contributing significantly to the success of events. Another noted the firm's refreshing demeanor and collaborative approach, which helped simplify complex processes. Clients appreciated RMNG's consistent communication and reliability, emphasizing that their professionalism fostered trust and a successful working relationship.-
Staffing & Logistics for Spice Company
5.0 Jan 19, 2022Spiceology and Roaming Hunger would meet every Monday to discuss needs and/or feedback for each activation. If a meeting had to be adjusted they still followed through and stayed professional. Roaming Hunger's ability to be nimble and to work week by week was impressive.
Read Full Review -
Food Truck Coordination for Media Company's Marketing Event
5.0 May 27, 2020Through their demeanor and professionalism, we knew we could trust them. We communicated through emails, phone calls, and in-person meetings. When we met them to do a tour of the vehicle, it was clear that they understood what they were doing and were open to questions.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Event Marketing reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewEvent Marketing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Event Marketing for Experiential Marketing Company
5.0 — RMNG provided marketing services for an experiential marketing company. The team was responsible for spreading awareness about the client's products and increasing audience engagement. Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praised RMNG for their competitive pricing and overall value for money. One client highlighted that RMNG was selected due to their pricing fitting within their budget while delivering exceptional service. Another noted that after comparing costs and benefits among three vendors, RMNG was deemed the best value. Overall, feedback reflects a sentiment of satisfaction regarding the quality of service relative to the costs incurred.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Serves Madrid, SpainServices provided
50% Event Marketing30% Branding20% Marketing StrategySee all 2 projectsASTOUND Group is a company specializing in event marketing solutions, including tradeshow development, branding, and design. Their expertise in managing event campaigns and brand activation is consistently praised, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their outstanding management and cultural fit. Clients appreciate their impressive presence in high fashion, contributing positively to their experiential marketing approach.
Reviews mention Collaborative
The feedback regarding ASTOUND Group's collaborative approach is overwhelmingly positive. Clients noted their responsiveness to new ideas and timely delivery despite project changes. One client specifically mentioned, "Astound is also very collaborative if we brought forward new ideas to consider," highlighting their openness and support. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for ASTOUND Group's willingness to engage and adapt throughout the project, reinforcing their reputation as a reliable partner.-
App Dev & Testing & UX/UI Design for Transportation Company
5.0 Aug 21, 2024Due to the evolution of the project, there were many change orders executed and Astound was forthcoming and timely in terms of their delivery. Astound is also very collaborative if we brought forward new ideas to consider and the team always delivered a response quickly and with good reason substantiating support or opposition to executing an idea.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Event Marketing reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Event Marketing in past 6 months$1,000,000 – $9,999,999 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewEvent Marketing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Trade Show Dev, Branding & Billboard Design for Silencer Co
5.0 — ASTOUND Group provides branding and design services for a silencer company. The team is responsible for trade show development and support, billboard design, and the creation of brand standards. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
ASTOUND Group has demonstrated significant expertise in the Transportation and Retail industries, receiving positive feedback for their collaborative approach and effective project management. In Transportation, they excelled in enhancing employee training experiences, while in Retail, they supported tradeshow development and branding efforts. Overall, clients appreciate their resourcefulness and ability to deliver tailored solutions, making ASTOUND Group a strong fit for businesses seeking impactful service in these sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Transportation RetailWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have generally praised ASTOUND Group for providing good value for their pricing. One review highlighted that their 'pricing fit our budget' and emphasized the 'great culture fit' and 'good value for cost.' Another client noted the team’s exceptional management and resources, contributing to a positive perception of the company's overall cost-effectiveness. The overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with the financial aspects of their services, indicating a strong alignment between cost and delivered value.Was this helpful?
-
-
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Services provided
100% Event MarketingUnicas Productions is an Event Marketing company. They are located in Madrid, Spain. Their team provides Event Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Social Media MarketingAdvertising company Grupo WDi was launched in 2012. The small team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing20% Broadcast Video20% Corporate Photography +3 services20% Video Production10% Audio Production10% Lighting DesignEstablished in 2001, Live Events is an Event Marketing company. The team offers Event Marketing and Video Production.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Madrid, Spain
CALLE FORTUNY 5
Madrid, Spain 2801010 - 15
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Services provided
30% Event Marketing50% Public Relations20% BrandingPR company INTERPROFIT was established in 1989. The agency specializes in Public Relations and Event Marketing, and is midsize.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Madrid, Spain
Admiral, 5- 1st Right
Madrid, Spain 2800416 - 20
+34.91.515.95.10
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
10% Event Marketing10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignDistrito Agencia is an Advertising company. Their team is headquartered in Madrid, Spain and offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
10% Event Marketing20% Social Media Marketing10% Branding +6 services10% Content Marketing10% Event Management10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10% Web Design10% Web Development3AW Spain is a social media marketing agency launched in 2008. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Tres Cantos, Spain
Services provided
10% Event Marketing55% Branding15% Marketing Strategy +3 services10% Content Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% Video MarketingIn Tres Cantos, Spain, The King of Content is a small branding company. The team provides Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
30% Event Marketing35% AR/VR Development35% AdvertisingWildbytes is an Advertising company. Their small team is in Madrid, Spain and Brooklyn, New York. Their team provides Advertising and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Services provided
25% Event Marketing25% Branding25% Digital Strategy +1 service25% Marketing StrategyLaunched in 1986, Quum Comunicación is a midsize branding agency. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Navalcarnero, Spain
Services provided
30% Event Marketing50% Market Research20% Marketing StrategyBusiness Quality Research & Consulting SL is a Market Research company. They are in Navalcarnero, Spain. Their team specializes in Market Research and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
25% Event Marketing25% Media Planning & Buying25% Public Relations +1 service25% Social Media MarketingGablons Public Relations, an Event Marketing company, is in Barcelona, Spain and Madrid, Spain. They offer Event Marketing and Media Planning & Buying.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Madrid, Spain
Serrano 19, 4th Left
Madrid, Spain 280012 - 5
+34.91.5983.390
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing40% AI Development40% Corporate Training & CoachingINFAIMON is an AI firm. They were founded in 1994 and focus on Artificial Intelligence and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing40% Business Consulting20% Corporate Training & Coaching +1 service20% HR ConsultingIntrama, a Business Consulting company, was founded in 2010. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing40% Market Research20% Advertising +1 service20% Marketing StrategyProducciones Zirigaña S.L. Is a Market Research company. The team is based in Madrid, Spain, and their services include Market Research and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Event Marketing25% AR/VR Development25% Blockchain +2 services15% Cybersecurity15% IoT DevelopmentImmersive Pro is an AR/VR development company. Established in 2017, their team specializes in AR/VR development and Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pozuelo de Alarcón, Spain
Services provided
15% Event Marketing15% Content Marketing15% Direct Marketing +5 services15% Market Research10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Marketing Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2001, Viachannel is a small Direct Marketing company. Their team specializes in Direct Marketing and Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
10% Event Marketing20% Branding20% Direct Marketing +3 services20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy10% Product DesignEmotion Group, a small branding firm, is located in Madrid, Spain. Their services include Branding and Direct Marketing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Madrid Event Marketing Companies
-
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Event Marketing -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Event Marketing70% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Event Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Event Marketing90% Other -
$5,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Tres Cantos, Spain
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Event Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Event Marketing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Event Marketing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Navalcarnero, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Event Marketing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Event Marketing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Event Marketing80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.