Top .NET Developers in Oman
0 Leaders 5 Contenders
5 Companies
List of the Top Oman .NET Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves OmanServices provided
20% Custom Software Development20% AI Development15% Web Development +510% AI Agents10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Generative AI5% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% .NET10% Angular10% Flutter +310% React10% Ruby on Rails10% VueJSSee all 63 projectsLeobit specializes in bespoke software development, offering tailored and full-stack software solutions. Across reviews, clients consistently praise their technical expertise, reliable project management, and proactive engagement. Leobit maintains a high level of customer satisfaction, with 100% positive feedback, emphasizing their ability to understand business needs and deliver timely, high-quality custom software development solutions.
11 of 11 reviews are 5 stars8 new reviews for Custom Software Development servicesUnknown avg. project costRead 11 Recent ReviewsReviewed 11 times in the past 6 months
Leobit has received overwhelmingly positive feedback from clients in recent reviews, highlighting their technical expertise, timely delivery, and strong project management capabilities. Clients praised Leobit's ability to understand business needs and deliver tailored solutions, such as scalable platforms and AI integrations. Notably, one client emphasized the impressive efficiency and value Leobit provided, while another highlighted their proactive communication and flexibility. Overall, clients express high satisfaction with Leobit's performance, reporting significant improvements in operational efficiency and project outcomes.Was this helpful?
16 of 18 .NET reviews are 5 stars4 new reviews for .NET in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project cost.NET Experience
Leobit has received overwhelmingly positive feedback for its .NET services, with 100% of reviewers expressing satisfaction with their projects. Clients noted Leobit's strong expertise in .NET, highlighting their ability to improve application performance significantly—reducing CPU usage by 25% and memory by 30% in one case. Communication and project management were consistently praised, with many stating that timelines were adhered to and expectations exceeded. Overall, Leobit is recognized for delivering high-quality, efficient solutions tailored to client needs.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchLeobit is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves OmanServices provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development20% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% .NET10% Angular10% Django +710% Flutter10% Laravel10% NextJS10% NodeJS10% React10% React Native10% Ruby on RailsSee all 93 projectsDigis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), specializes in Custom Software Development, offering services such as bespoke software creation and full-stack software development. Across various projects, their consistent delivery, professional project management, and high-quality contractors are lauded, with over 80% of reviewers highlighting their reliability and communication excellence. Clients frequently commend their tailored approach and efficient integration into existing workflows.
Reviews mention Reasonable pricing
Clients have expressed a positive sentiment regarding the reasonable pricing of Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR). One client specifically noted that Digis offered 'great value for cost' and that their pricing 'fits our budget.' Additionally, the overall feedback highlighted the company's ability to deliver high-quality work while maintaining affordability, making them a standout choice for project collaboration.-
IT Staff Augmentation for Software Dev Company
5.0 Dec 31, 2023We appreciated how DIGIS consistently met deadlines with high-quality work. Their team communicates effectively in English, making the collaboration seamless. Overall, they offer excellent value for the price, making them a standout choice.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 .NET reviews is 5 starsUnknown avg. project cost.NET Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), has received overwhelmingly positive feedback for their .NET services, with clients praising their expertise in modern stack development and infrastructure optimization. One project resulted in a 20% cost reduction while increasing revenue and customer acquisition. Clients noted Digis's strong communication, seamless integration into teams, and adherence to timelines, with no significant areas for improvement identified. Overall, satisfaction rates suggest a highly trustworthy and effective partner.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients generally perceive Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), as offering good value for money, frequently highlighting their competitive pricing and high-quality deliverables. For instance, one client noted that Digis provided excellent developers who consistently met deadlines, while another emphasized their ability to deliver on time and within budget, enhancing operational efficiency. Overall, feedback suggests that clients appreciate the balance between cost and quality, with many expressing satisfaction regarding the responsiveness and professionalism of Digis' team.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Muscat, Oman
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development30% Web Development25% IT Managed Services +220% Web Design10% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
75% .NET5% Laravel5% NextJS +35% NodeJS5% Oracle Application Development Framework5% ReactEMAR Digital Solutions is a small web development company. They provide Web Development and IT managed services and were established in 2025.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Muscat, Oman
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +420% Social Media Marketing10% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% .NET13% Flutter13% Laravel +513% NextJS13% NodeJS13% React13% React Native7% Other frameworks and CMSEstablished in 2011, Incubix Creative Business Attitude, a small social media marketing company, is based in Muscat, Oman. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Muscat, Oman
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design20% Web Development +510% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
50% .NET25% Other frameworks and CMS25% Zend PHPLaunched in 1996, Olive e-Business Pvt. Ltd. Is a midsize New Delhi, India-based application development company. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Muscat, Oman
Bait Al Rawan,Bldg 166/1
Muscat, Oman P.C 11221 - 30
+968 94494949,
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Sib, Oman
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development15% Digital Strategy15% Mobile App Development +315% Web Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
13% .NET25% React25% React Native +224% Laravel13% FlutterSee all 13 projectsCodilar Technologies is a Custom Software Development company specializing in tailored software development solutions. Their clients commend their professional approach and structured project management processes, which include proactive updates and regular reviews. With 100% positive feedback from reviews, clients appreciate their capability in creating bespoke solutions, such as Magento plugins, that drive business growth.
1 of 1 Custom Software Development reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewCustom Software Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Magento Engine Plugin for Sales Augmentation Platform
5.0 — Codilar Technologies scoped, developed, configured, and launch a Magento plugin that offers recommendations to users. Working with several technologies, they delivered valuable functionality to the Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Codilar Technologies has demonstrated expertise primarily in the Information Technology, Business Services, Retail, and Energy sectors. Clients consistently commend their strong communication, project management, and Magento development skills, contributing to significant improvements in user experience, operational efficiency, and revenue. Overall sentiment across industries is positive, highlighting Codilar's ability to tailor solutions and enhance business outcomes, making them a suitable partner for projects in IT, retail e-commerce, and digital marketing.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Information technology Energy & natural resources IT Services Media Consumer Products Retail Telecommunications Business servicesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients generally perceive Codilar Technologies as offering valuable services at a reasonable cost. One client noted an investment of $7,000–$8,000 for a B2B portal, which they deemed a worthwhile expenditure due to the quality of work and effective project management. Another client highlighted their satisfaction with the affordability of ongoing support, stating they trust the pricing estimates provided. Overall, feedback indicates that Codilar's pricing aligns well with the quality and expertise they deliver.Was this helpful?
See All Locations (5)Sib, Oman
Building No. 2/796, Way No. 43, Block No. 336, Al Khud 132, Muscat, Oman
Sib, Oman 1326 - 9
+968 7694 6200
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Muscat, Oman
Services provided
20% ERP Consulting and SI20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
100% .NETMidsize ERP consulting and SI company Olive Mid East, is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates and New Delhi, India. The team provides ERP consulting and SI and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Muscat, Oman
Bait Al Rawan, Bldg 166/1 Bawshar Street, Office 11
Muscat, Oman 1574+968 94494949
Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Oman .NET Development Companies
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Muscat, Oman
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Custom Software Development75% .NET30% Web Development55% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Muscat, Oman
Ability to deliver
6.7/40.00/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development15% .NET10% Web Development80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Muscat, Oman
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Sib, Oman
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Web Development85% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Muscat, Oman
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.