Top Logo Designers in Iraq
0 Leaders 11 Contenders
11 Companies
List of the Top Iraq Logo Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves IraqServices provided
10% Logo60% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 31 projectsAtticSalt Branding is a Corporate Branding agency specializing in Brand Identity Design, Visual Identity Design, and Logo Design. They consistently receive positive feedback, with approximately 100% of clients praising their creativity, strategic approach, and communication. Reviewers frequently highlight their ability to create cohesive and impactful brand identities that align with company values and vision.
Reviews mention Flexible
The overall sentiment regarding flexibility in client feedback for AtticSalt Branding is highly positive. Clients consistently praised the agency's ability to adapt to evolving project needs. For instance, one client noted their project management was exceptional, with a reliable rhythm that accommodated changes without losing momentum. Another client highlighted their understanding and responsiveness, particularly during disruptions like the COVID-19 pandemic, where AtticSalt demonstrated flexibility in scheduling and communication. This adaptability is seen as a key strength in their partnerships.-
Branding & Digital Marketing for Digital Products Agency
4.5 Mar 25, 2022They’re very responsive and communicative from a project management perspective, especially throughout the disruptions of the COVID-19 pandemic. We had to occasionally push back work when issues came up, but they’ve been very understanding and flexible about working with us in any capacity.
Read Full Review -
Branding & Logo Design for Education Management Company
5.0 Jan 4, 2022AtticSalt is excellent at sticking to schedule and budget. They’ve been flexible as we’ve changed our minds throughout the project. We have weekly Zoom meetings, and we also communicate through emails and phone calls.
Read Full Review -
Branding, Web Design, & Logo Creation for Public Equity Firm
5.0 Nov 20, 2020We were very pleased with the branding materials as well as the design process. Their team remained flexible with us and understood that we were figuring things out as we went along. Any time we asked to make a change, they would walk me through all the steps, which was definitely reassuring.
Read Full Review -
Branding Services for Destination Marketing Organization
5.0 Mar 12, 2025Attic Salt’s project management was highly organized, strategic, and collaborative from start to finish. They established a clear roadmap with defined milestones, ensuring transparency and alignment throughout the process. Their team maintained open and consistent communication, providing regular updates and incorporating feedback seamlessly. They were proactive in problem-solving, adaptable to evolving needs, and always met deadlines without compromising quality. Their structured yet flexible approach allowed for a smooth workflow, making them an invaluable partner in bringing Tempe Tourism’s refreshed brand to life.
Read Full Review -
Branding & Web Design Services for Credit Union
5.0 Apr 6, 2026They’ve done a great job of staying organized while also remaining flexible as our needs have evolved. As the scope expanded, they adjusted quickly without losing momentum or clarity. Timelines have been well-communicated, and when shifts are needed, they are proactive about addressing them and resetting expectations. Overall, they operate like a true partner. There’s structure where you need it, flexibility where it matters, and a level of communication that keeps everyone aligned and confident in the direction.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
8 of 8 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding, Logo, Graphic & Web Design for Publishing Co
5.0 — AtticSalt Branding developed a new brand identity for a publishing company's brand expansion. The team delivered a new logo, graphical mascot, naming framework, and newsletter and web page designs. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
AtticSalt Branding has demonstrated expertise across multiple industries, including Financial Services, Advertising & Marketing, Education, and Healthcare. Feedback highlights their ability to elevate brand identities, create cohesive visual systems, and enhance internal communications. Clients commend their strategic approach, creativity, and responsiveness, resulting in meaningful brand transformations. Overall sentiment is highly positive, particularly in Financial Services and Education, where their work has led to increased engagement and brand recognition.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Construction Advertising & marketing Nonprofit Software Publishing IT Services Energy & natural resources Design Other Industry Consulting Beauty & Cosmetics Business services Legal Financial services Real estate Education HealthcareWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves IraqServices provided
30% Logo40% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 50 projectsSeekThem Design Agency is a proficient branding and logo design company known for its strong emphasis on brand identity and logo creation. The agency has consistently received positive reviews, with over 90% of clients praising their ability to blend creativity with precision and alignment with client needs. Clients frequently commend their professionalism, timely delivery, and dedication to capturing brand essence.
Reviews mention Flexible
SeekThem Design Agency has received positive feedback regarding their flexibility in project management. Clients noted their responsiveness to requests and ability to adapt to changing needs. For instance, one client highlighted their proactive follow-up and timely delivery while another appreciated the agency's willingness to handle multiple rounds of edits without hesitation. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for the agency's adaptability and commitment to meeting client expectations.-
E-Commerce Dev & Branding for Food Company
5.0 Sep 10, 2025They were responsive to our feedback and handled multiple rounds of edits without hesitation. Most importantly, deliverables were provided within the agreed timelines, allowing us to keep our product launch schedule on track. Their flexibility and willingness to adjust to our needs gave us confidence throughout the engagement.
Read Full Review -
Logo Design for Hospitality Management & Development Company
5.0 Jul 21, 2026Yes, delivered on time, flexible with requests, proactive follow up. SeekThem Design Agency's adjusting to customer needs stood out.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Logo servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
SeekThem Branding Agency has received positive feedback from clients in the last six months, particularly highlighting their effective project management and responsiveness. One client noted their satisfaction with a logo development project, emphasizing the agency's flexibility and proactive follow-up. Additionally, SeekThem Branding Agency was chosen for their good value for cost, with clients expressing overall happiness with the partnership and no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
SeekThem Design Agency has garnered positive feedback across diverse industries, including Food & Beverage, Advertising & Marketing, Supply Chain, Utilities, and more. Clients highlight their expertise in branding, website design, and market positioning, noting significant improvements in customer engagement and brand visibility. Particularly strong in creative design and project management, SeekThem excels in meeting deadlines and delivering tailored solutions. Their ability to understand and adapt to clients' unique needs makes them a suitable choice for businesses seeking impactful design services across various sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other Industry Pharmaceuticals Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Utilities Wellness & Fitness Healthcare Arts, entertainment & music Transportation Nonprofit Consulting Financial services Business services Manufacturing Software Publishing Media IT Services Food & Beverages Education Food & Beverage Logistics & Supply Chain Advertising & marketing Hospitality & leisureWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
SeekThem Design Agency is frequently praised for its cost-effectiveness and value for money, with multiple clients noting that their pricing aligns well with project budgets. For instance, one client highlighted that SeekThem provided 'good value for cost' and another mentioned that they would have accepted higher prices due to the quality of work. Overall, the sentiment surrounding SeekThem's pricing is overwhelmingly positive, with many clients expressing satisfaction with the outcomes relative to their investment.Was this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Erbil, Iraq
Services provided
10% Logo25% Branding25% Web Development +4 services10% Custom Software Development10% IT Managed Services10% Social Media Marketing10% Video MarketingAnalog Company is a branding company founded in 2020. Headquartered in Erbil, Iraq, the team provides Branding and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Baghdad, Iraq
Services provided
40% Logo25% Branding25% Print Design +1 service10% Web DesignSMART Design is a Logo company. They are in Baghdad, Iraq and have small team. They specialize in Logo and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Services provided
15% Logo25% Branding20% Graphic Design +5 services10% Architectural Design10% Print Design10% UX/UI Design5% Corporate Photography5% Packaging DesignWhitespace is a branding agency. Launched in 2020, the company is located in Erbil, Iraq. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Services provided
10% Logo10% AR/VR Development10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% DevOps Managed Services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Product Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2024, H9 Cloud is a SEO services firm. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Services provided
10% Logo25% Custom Software Development20% Web Development +6 services15% Web Design10% Language Interpretation5% Application Testing5% Corporate Training & Coaching5% ERP Consulting and SI5% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2025, Balmoral Solutions Limited is a custom software development firm. The agency focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development, and is small.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Erbil, Iraq
English Village Road
Erbil, Iraq 440012 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Services provided
10% Logo20% Graphic Design10% Print Design +10 services10% Product Design10% Video Production5% Architectural Design5% Audio Production5% Commercial Printing5% Other Design5% Out of Home Design5% Packaging Design5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignEstablished in 2024, Thirty Three Studio is a small Sulaymaniyah, Iraq-based graphic design agency. Their team provides Graphic Design and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Print Design +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Video ProductionPixel Digital Agency, a small branding company, is located in Sulaymaniyah, Iraq. Their services include Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Services provided
20% Logo20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2009, Kurdsoft is a small Sulaymaniyah, Iraq-based e-commerce development firm. Their team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Baghdad, Iraq
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignEbdaadia Al-Baghdadiya is a small Advertising company located in Baghdad, Iraq. The team focuses on Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duhok, Iraq
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentALin IT&Design is a small Advertising company in Duhok, Iraq. The team specializes in Advertising and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Services provided
20% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignHeadquartered in Sulaymaniyah, Iraq, Art Graphic is a small graphic design company. The team specializes in Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Iraq Logo Design Companies
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Erbil, Iraq
Ability to deliver
9.4/40.00/20 Reviews4.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Baghdad, Iraq
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Logo60% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Erbil, Iraq
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Baghdad, Iraq
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duhok, Iraq
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sulaymaniyah, Iraq
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.