Top Software Testing Companies in Salt Lake City
0 Leaders 10 Contenders
10 Companies
List of the Top Salt Lake City QA Testers
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Salt Lake City, UTServices provided
100% Application TestingSee all 25 projectsTestFort QA Lab is a specialized Software Quality Assurance company known for its comprehensive App and Software Testing services. Across reviews, 100% of clients commend its ability to enhance test coverage and reliability, highlighting a consistent improvement in platform stability and issue reduction, such as a 40% average decrease in post-release defects. Their adaptable QA processes and integration into client workflows have been particularly lauded.
Reviews mention Results-oriented
TestFort QA Lab is recognized for its results-oriented approach, particularly in integrating AI into QA workflows. Clients reported a 45% reduction in regression testing time and a 30% increase in test coverage, significantly enhancing release velocity. The team was praised for its pragmatic use of AI, focusing on real problem-solving rather than trends. The iterative workflow and responsiveness to client needs further contributed to a practical and effective collaboration, although some clients noted the desire for more documentation on implemented solutions.-
App Testing for Password Management App
4.5 Jun 1, 2023Faster release cycles. With TestFort QA Lab's thorough testing procedures in place, we were able to speed up the release of new updates and features. Improved usability and stability. The meticulous testing resulted in noticeable improvements to the usability and stability of our product. This led to a more reliable, user-friendly experience for our users, increasing overall customer satisfaction. Successful peak load management. To a great extent, thanks to TestFort QA Lab's diligent testing efforts, we successfully handled peak loads.
Read Full Review -
QA Automation for Social Recruiting Consultancy
5.0 Apr 27, 2026The most noticeable impact was the speed of our QA cycles. Regression testing time was reduced by around 45%, allowing us to move faster between releases. We also saw a 30% increase in test coverage without expanding the QA team. In addition, repetitive manual testing effort dropped significantly, freeing up time for more complex validation and exploratory testing. As a result, our release process became more predictable, with fewer last-minute delays caused by QA bottlenecks.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
6 of 6 reviews are 5 stars6 new reviews for Application Testing services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 6 Recent ReviewsReviewed 6 times in the past 6 months
TestFort QA Lab has received positive feedback over the past six months, with clients praising their structured QA processes and adaptability to project needs. A notable client highlighted a 38% reduction in AI-related user complaints and a 40% decrease in critical post-release issues due to TestFort's effective testing strategies. Additionally, another client reported a 30% drop in internal support requests after TestFort's intervention. Overall, clients appreciated their reliability, communication, and understanding of real-world user experiences.Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
TestFort QA Lab has received positive feedback regarding its cost and value for money. Clients consistently highlighted that the pricing fit their budgets and offered good value for the services rendered. For instance, one client noted that TestFort's pricing aligned well with their financial expectations while providing high-quality testing services. Overall, the sentiment is favorable, with multiple reviews emphasizing the effective balance between cost and the quality of work delivered.Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Salt Lake City-based review is 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Application Testing services in Salt Lake CityRead Similar ReviewsApplication Testing project highlight
QA Services for Audio Streaming Platform
5.0 — TestFort QA Lab provides QA and software testing services for an audio streaming platform. The team supports the client's full product lifecycle and offers cross-platform testing, automation Read moreWas this helpful?
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Serves Salt Lake City, UTServices provided
20% AI Development10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI +6 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Mobile App DevelopmentSee all 89 projectsSimform is a versatile technology company offering comprehensive services, including application testing, software development, and quality assurance. They are noted for their exceptional project management and responsiveness, consistently delivering high-quality results on time. Approximately 100% of the reviews highlight their strong communication and commitment to client success, with impressive flexibility and technical expertise frequently mentioned.
Reviews mention Trustworthy
Simform is perceived as highly trustworthy by its clients, particularly highlighted in a review by the Director of Engineering at Datamark Inc. They noted that Simform's team delivered high-quality work on time and demonstrated flexibility and proactivity, which earned the trust of their highest executives. The client emphasized the ease of collaboration and the alignment of values, ultimately leading to ongoing engagements without any identified areas for improvement.-
IT Staff Augmentation for Call Center & BPO Services Co
4.5 Nov 19, 2025The ease of doing business with Simform is next level. They’re proactive, easy to collaborate with, and very experienced. Not only have we met our objectives together, but we’ve also started scoping out our next engagements. They’ve earned the trust of our highest executives.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 3 reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 3 Recent ReviewsReviewed 3 times in the past 6 months
Simform has received positive feedback from clients in recent months, highlighting their strong project management and collaborative approach. One client noted successful delivery of a major AI project, emphasizing Simform's ability to adapt to evolving requirements despite some initial delays. Another client appreciated their thorough modernization efforts, which improved system reliability and scalability. Overall, clients commend Simform for their dedication to quality and strategic partnership, though there are suggestions for improved end-user documentation.Was this helpful?
12 of 13 Application Testing reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 13 ReviewsApplication Testing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Development & QA Support for Lifestyle Membership Platform
5.0 — Simform provides ongoing development and QA support for a lifestyle membership platform. The team has helped develop services, automated the client's regression testing, and set up automated class Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Simform has demonstrated expertise across various industries, notably in Information Technology, Education, and Healthcare. Clients commend their proficiency in developing software applications, enhancing user experiences, and managing complex projects. Feedback highlights their responsive communication, project management skills, and ability to adapt to evolving requirements. Overall sentiment is positive, particularly in IT and Education sectors where their contributions have significantly improved client operations and product quality, making them a strong candidate for potential partnerships in these fields.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Utilities eCommerce Logistics & Supply Chain Wellness & Fitness Agriculture Media Consulting Human Resources Other industries Construction Legal Gaming Food & Beverages Other Industry Consumer Products Software Arts, entertainment & music Telecommunications Education Real estate Nonprofit Financial services Fitness Information technology Hospitality & leisure Advertising & marketing IT Services Healthcare Business servicesWas this helpful?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Salt Lake City, UTServices provided
100% Application TestingSee all 33 projectsQualityLogic is a reputable company specializing in Software Quality Assurance and Testing Services, including App Testing and QA Testing. According to client reviews, QualityLogic is praised for their excellent communication and detailed documentation, with approximately 90% of responses highlighting their professional project management and adherence to budget. Clients frequently commend their flexibility and the successful implementation of testing protocols, underscoring QualityLogic's ability to enhance software quality and mitigate risks effectively.
2 of 2 reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Application Testing services$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
QualityLogic has received positive feedback over the past six months for its expertise in digital accessibility and commitment to client needs. Clients praised QualityLogic for delivering high-quality work on time and effectively training staff, leading to substantial improvements in compliance with ADA requirements. Notably, one client reported an increase in website accessibility from 60% to 82%. Overall, clients appreciated the company's values, approachability, and the practical guidance provided throughout their projects.Was this helpful?
21 of 23 Application Testing reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Application Testing in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 23 ReviewsApplication Testing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Application Testing & QA for Cybersecurity Company
5.0 — QualityLogic provided QA services for a cybersecurity company. Their work included creating automation tests, test cases, and test plans, as well as executing those test cases and plans as manual QA Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
QualityLogic is recognized for delivering good value for money across various projects. Clients frequently highlight their pricing as fitting within budget constraints while providing high-quality services. For instance, one client noted that QualityLogic consistently met deadlines and delivered work under budget, while another emphasized their competitive pricing compared to other vendors. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with the cost-benefit ratio, suggesting that clients perceive QualityLogic as a reliable partner that offers substantial value for their investment.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249North Salt Lake, UT
Services provided
15% Application Testing15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +5 services15% Web Development10% AI Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Digital Strategy10% UX/UI DesignRegumsoft Technologies is a website development firm. They provide Web Development and Mobile App Development and were established in 2015.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bountiful, UT
Services provided
10% Application Testing30% IT Managed Services20% Cloud Consulting & SI +2 services20% Cybersecurity20% IT Strategy ConsultingClearlink IT, LLC is an IT managed services company based in Bountiful, Utah. Launched in 2007, the team focuses on IT managed services and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Cottonwood Heights, UT
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2006, Sybrant Technologies is a social media marketing firm. The firm focuses on Social Media Marketing and Web Design, and is midsize.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Salt Lake City, UT
Services provided
25% Application Testing25% IT Managed Services25% Mobile App Development +1 service25% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, Scleraworx is an IT managed services company. The agency provides IT managed services and Web Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Salt Lake City, UT
3556 South 5600 West, #1-634
Salt Lake City, UT 841201
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Provo, UT
Services provided
50% Application Testing30% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Digital StrategyObservePoint is an Application Testing company launched in 2010. The agency focuses on Application Testing and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Provo, UT
Services provided
25% Application Testing25% Custom Software Development25% Enterprise App Modernization +1 service25% Mobile App DevelopmentMicro Focus, a software development company, was launched in 1976. The team provides Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization and is in Provo, Utah.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lehi, UT
Services provided
15% Application Testing15% Custom Software Development10% Application Management & Support +6 services10% Blockchain10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% Web DevelopmentIderize is a custom software development firm. Based in Lehi, Utah, the agency provides Custom Software Development and Application Testing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerLehi, UT
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentTravel & Tours Digital Marketing is a social media marketing company. Launched in 2020, the team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lindon, UT
Services provided
10% Application Testing40% Mobile App Development25% Custom Software Development +3 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Application Management & SupportApproachable Geek is a mobile application development company. They were established in 2019, and their services include Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Provo, UT
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media MarketingXirect Software Solutions, a custom software development firm, focuses on Custom Software Development and cloud consulting & SI. The firm is located in Provo, Utah.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Salt Lake City QA Testers
-
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249North Salt Lake, UT
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Application Testing85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bountiful, UT
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Application Testing90% Other -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Cottonwood Heights, UT
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Application Testing80% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Salt Lake City, UT
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Application Testing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Provo, UT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Application Testing50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Provo, UT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Application Testing75% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lehi, UT
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Application Testing85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerLehi, UT
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Application Testing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lindon, UT
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Application Testing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Provo, UT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Application Testing80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.