Top Logo Designers in Rochester
1 Leaders 15 Contenders
70 Companies
List of the Top Rochester Logo Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Rochester, NYServices provided
10% Logo60% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 31 projectsAtticSalt Branding is a Corporate Branding agency specializing in Brand Identity Design, Visual Identity Design, and Logo Design. They consistently receive positive feedback, with approximately 100% of clients praising their creativity, strategic approach, and communication. Reviewers frequently highlight their ability to create cohesive and impactful brand identities that align with company values and vision.
Reviews mention Exceptional results
AtticSalt Branding consistently delivers exceptional results, as highlighted by multiple clients. The VP of SunWest Credit Union noted a transformative brand evolution that fostered alignment and excitement within their organization. Similarly, the Founder of The Intelligence praised the team's ability to distill complex needs into a cohesive visual identity, resulting in an overwhelmingly positive reception from their audience. Both clients emphasized the high quality of work and the personal, responsive nature of the partnership, reinforcing a strong overall sentiment of satisfaction.-
Branding, Logo, Graphic & Web Design for Publishing Co
5.0 Dec 15, 2023The experience of working with Attic Salt felt intensely personal, and they were extraordinarily skilled in not only responding to our desires but also helping us figure out exactly what those desires were. The results went above and beyond what we could have ever expected. We went into this process looking for a new logo. We came out with a deeper understanding of who we were, what we were all about, and what we needed to bring our company into its next era.
Read Full Review -
Branding & Digital Marketing for Digital Products Agency
4.5 Mar 25, 2022We’re extremely pleased with the quality of their work, as they do an excellent job of implementing ideas on what we are as a company. There’s a competent and human-centeredness to our approach and AtticSalt Branding helped us translate that into our brand. AtticSalt Branding is great at taking our feedback as an opportunity to identify and implement concepts that strongly resonate with our company.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
8 of 8 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding, Logo, Graphic & Web Design for Publishing Co
5.0 — AtticSalt Branding developed a new brand identity for a publishing company's brand expansion. The team delivered a new logo, graphical mascot, naming framework, and newsletter and web page designs. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
AtticSalt Branding has demonstrated expertise across multiple industries, including Financial Services, Advertising & Marketing, Education, and Healthcare. Feedback highlights their ability to elevate brand identities, create cohesive visual systems, and enhance internal communications. Clients commend their strategic approach, creativity, and responsiveness, resulting in meaningful brand transformations. Overall sentiment is highly positive, particularly in Financial Services and Education, where their work has led to increased engagement and brand recognition.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Construction Advertising & marketing Nonprofit Software Publishing IT Services Energy & natural resources Design Other Industry Consulting Beauty & Cosmetics Business services Legal Financial services Real estate Education HealthcareWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend AtticSalt Branding for delivering exceptional value relative to their investment. Feedback highlights that their pricing aligns well with the quality of service provided, with one client noting it was 'good value for cost.' Another client emphasized that while costs were higher than some competitors, the quality justified the expense, stating, 'I felt most comfortable in their hands.' Overall, clients express satisfaction with the company's ability to deliver impactful results, further validating their investment in the branding process.Was this helpful?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Rochester, NYServices provided
30% Logo40% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 50 projectsSeekThem Design Agency is a proficient branding and logo design company known for its strong emphasis on brand identity and logo creation. The agency has consistently received positive reviews, with over 90% of clients praising their ability to blend creativity with precision and alignment with client needs. Clients frequently commend their professionalism, timely delivery, and dedication to capturing brand essence.
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Logo servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
SeekThem Branding Agency has received positive feedback from clients in the last six months, particularly highlighting their effective project management and responsiveness. One client noted their satisfaction with a logo development project, emphasizing the agency's flexibility and proactive follow-up. Additionally, SeekThem Branding Agency was chosen for their good value for cost, with clients expressing overall happiness with the partnership and no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
11 of 11 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 monthsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 11 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding for Marine Services Agency
5.0 — SeekThem provided branding services for a marine services company. The team was tasked with reinventing the client's identity, including creating new logos, design guidelines, and brand story Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
SeekThem Design Agency has garnered positive feedback across diverse industries, including Food & Beverage, Advertising & Marketing, Supply Chain, Utilities, and more. Clients highlight their expertise in branding, website design, and market positioning, noting significant improvements in customer engagement and brand visibility. Particularly strong in creative design and project management, SeekThem excels in meeting deadlines and delivering tailored solutions. Their ability to understand and adapt to clients' unique needs makes them a suitable choice for businesses seeking impactful design services across various sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other Industry Pharmaceuticals Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Utilities Wellness & Fitness Healthcare Arts, entertainment & music Transportation Nonprofit Consulting Financial services Business services Manufacturing Software Publishing Media IT Services Food & Beverages Education Food & Beverage Logistics & Supply Chain Advertising & marketing Hospitality & leisureWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
SeekThem Design Agency is frequently praised for its cost-effectiveness and value for money, with multiple clients noting that their pricing aligns well with project budgets. For instance, one client highlighted that SeekThem provided 'good value for cost' and another mentioned that they would have accepted higher prices due to the quality of work. Overall, the sentiment surrounding SeekThem's pricing is overwhelmingly positive, with many clients expressing satisfaction with the outcomes relative to their investment.Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oswego, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Out of Home Design20% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2012, Isca Design Studio is an Advertising company. The firm provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oswego, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Business Consulting20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignStep One Creative is a small Oswego, New York-based Logo company. Their services include Logo and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Out of Home Design20% Print DesignThe Original Vinyl Graphics is an Advertising company founded in 1990. The team offers Advertising and Graphic Design and is located in Buffalo, New York.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Development19 IDEAS is a branding firm. Located in Buffalo, New York, their team specializes in Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Snyder, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2007, AIIdesignz is a graphic design company. The small team specializes in Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cheektowaga, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Email Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentTriad Graphics & Imaging is an Email Marketing company. They are located in Cheektowaga, New York and have small team. Their services include Email Marketing and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Content Marketing20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignInVue Digital is a Content Marketing company. They are located in Buffalo, New York, and their services include Content Marketing and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Print DesignStudio 46 Design and Photography is a small Buffalo, New York-based branding firm. Their services include Branding and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignIn Buffalo, New York, Goulah Design Group is an Advertising company. They provide Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Email Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignScout Buffalo Web Design is an Email Marketing company. Their small team is in Buffalo, New York. Their services include Email Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignOtherwisz Creative Corporation, a branding company, was founded in 2000. The team offers Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignRenoun Creative is a Buffalo, New York-based graphic design company. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBuffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignIn Buffalo, New York, Freebird Design is a small UX design company. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buffalo, NY
Services provided
15% Logo15% Corporate Photography15% Event Marketing +4 services15% Public Relations15% Video Production15% Web Design10% Business ConsultingLocated in Buffalo, New York, Crews Control Media is a small public relations company. The team specializes in Public Relations and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBuffalo, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignFounded in 1997, Design Department, Inc. Is a web design company. The team provides Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Niagara Falls, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Architectural Design20% Branding +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Out of Home DesignEstablished in 2015, Niagara Sign Factory is an Architectural Design company. Their team specializes in Architectural Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Buffalo, NY
Services provided
10% Logo50% Branding10% Content Marketing +3 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Print DesignBranding firm Block Club was established in 2007. The team provides Branding and Content Marketing and is based in Buffalo, New York.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Island, NY
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignSoft Zone Design is an Advertising company. They focus on Advertising and Graphic Design and were established in 1992.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cheektowaga, NY
Services provided
30% Logo50% Web Design20% Other Digital MarketingFounded in 2017, Buffalo Website Builder is a web design company. Their team provides Web Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kenmore, NY
Services provided
25% Logo25% Branding25% Packaging Design +1 service25% Print DesignLocated in Kenmore, New York, Buffalo Design and Printing is a branding agency. Their services include Branding and Logo.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 1 Rochester Logo Design Companies
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
25.9/40.014.6/20 Reviews6.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
8.2/40.00/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Logo70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4.5/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Spencerport, NY
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Logo70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rochester, NY
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.