Top Staff Augmentation Services in Hong Kong
0 Leaders 11 Contenders
11 Companies
List of the Top Hong Kong Staff Augmentation Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Hong Kong, Hong KongServices provided
20% IT Staff Augmentation40% Custom Software Development40% Web DevelopmentSee all 93 projectsDigis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), specializes in IT Staff Augmentation, offering IT Augmentation Services and Tech Staff Augmentation solutions. The reviews indicate strong client satisfaction, with 100% positive feedback, highlighting their responsiveness, high-quality developers, and effective communication. Clients consistently praised their ability to deliver projects on time and their seamless integration with in-house teams.
Reviews mention Meets deadlines
Overall, client feedback regarding Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR) indicates a strong reliability in meeting deadlines. One client noted that Digis' project management is solid, with clear communication and timely deliveries, stating, 'They meet deadlines more often than not.' Another client remarked on the 'strict adherence to the schedule' with 'no delays in terms of software or document deliverables.' This consistent performance has significantly improved project turnaround times and client satisfaction.-
Web Development Support for Digital Marketing Agency
5.0 Mar 16, 2026Digis' project management is solid. Their communication is clear, and they meet deadlines more often than not. When timelines shift, they flag it early. We communicate via email and messaging apps.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
11 of 11 IT Staff Augmentation reviews are 5 stars1 new review for IT Staff Augmentation in past 6 months$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project costRead 11 ReviewsIT Staff Augmentation PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Staff Augmentation for SaaS Company
5.0 — Digis augments a SaaS company's in-house engineering team by providing qualified developers. These resources support the company's product development, existing customer base, and internal system Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR) has received positive feedback across various industries, including eCommerce, Advertising & Marketing, Media, and Information Technology. Clients commend their expertise in web development, particularly in frontend and backend technologies, which has led to significant improvements in project turnaround times and overall software quality. Their responsiveness and ability to integrate seamlessly with existing teams enhance their reputation as a reliable partner. Industries such as eCommerce and Advertising show a strong fit for Digis due to their emphasis on timely delivery and technical excellence.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Advertising & marketing eCommerce Other industries Media Manufacturing Information technology Telecommunications Education Real estate Financial services Retail Automotive Energy & natural resources Gaming Business services Legal Arts, entertainment & musicWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Hong Kong, Hong KongServices provided
10% IT Staff Augmentation30% Mobile App Development20% AI Development +3 services20% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy10% Web DevelopmentSee all 94 projectsApptunix is a versatile software development company specializing in mobile app development, web development, and comprehensive digital solutions across various industries. The reviews highlight a strong focus on technical expertise, understanding client needs, and delivering scalable solutions. The feedback is predominantly positive, with over 90% of reviewers praising their project management, responsiveness, and ability to meet business objectives while suggesting areas like proactive communication and detailed documentation for improvement.
Reviews mention Accommodating
Apptunix has received positive feedback regarding its accommodating nature, with clients highlighting their responsiveness and willingness to adapt to changing project needs. One client noted Apptunix's proactive communication and their ability to offer expert suggestions, making them feel like a strategic partner. Another client appreciated their flexibility in addressing feedback and making quick updates during the development process. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Apptunix's commitment to understanding and meeting client expectations.-
Transportation App Development for Online Delivery Platform
5.0 Sep 18, 2024Apptunix team is assisting us at every step and in every issue we are facing by fixing them. They were very responsive to the messages and were assisting us in every problem we were raising as client. Their approach to working on the modules includes taking feedback and providing endless assistance. What is unique about this company is that they consistently respond to us after working hours and during weekends as well.
Read Full Review -
Mobile App & Web Dev for Pick-Up & Delivery Service Company
5.0 Feb 19, 2022Apptunix has been prompt in terms of the project’s timeline. They ensure that we have a thorough understanding of the app and its development. They’ve done a great job turning our ideas into reality. They’ve also accepted our ideas and adapted to whatever we want for the app to come to fruition.
Read Full Review -
Mobile App Dev & UX/UI Design for Online Directory
5.0 May 5, 2025Apptunix demonstrated strong project management throughout the development process. They followed a structured and transparent workflow, using agile methodology with regular sprint updates and milestone reviews. Deliverables were consistently submitted on time, and any delays were communicated clearly with proactive solutions. They were highly responsive to our needs, accommodating changes in scope and offering expert suggestions to improve the final product. Communication was smooth via tools like Slack and Zoom, and our feedback was always taken seriously and implemented promptly.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Apptunix has demonstrated significant expertise across various industries, including Financial Services, Education, Automotive, and Advertising & Marketing. Clients have praised their ability to deliver user-friendly applications and websites that enhance engagement and streamline operations. In Financial Services, Apptunix's solutions have notably improved customer interactions and operational efficiencies. In Education, they have built platforms that boosted student engagement and retention. Overall, feedback indicates strong project management, responsiveness, and technical proficiency, making Apptunix a suitable partner for businesses in these sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other Industry Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Human Resources Home Services Social Networking IT Services Logistics & Supply Chain Media Retail Information technology Food & Beverages Beauty & Cosmetics Gaming Consumer Products Chemicals & Biotechnology Sports Transportation Business services Advertising & marketing Healthcare eCommerce Software Arts, entertainment & music Real estate Education Financial services AutomotiveWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Apptunix has generally received positive feedback regarding its cost and value for money. Clients have highlighted the company's competitive pricing and the quality of deliverables, often noting that the final product met or exceeded expectations. For instance, one client mentioned a 30% increase in conversion rates post-launch, while another reported a significant reduction in operational friction due to the efficiency of the delivered app. However, there were instances of dissatisfaction related to project delays and communication, suggesting that while Apptunix offers good value, improvements in project management could enhance overall satisfaction.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
70% IT Staff Augmentation10% HR Consulting10% Recruiting +1 service10% StaffingHeadquartered in Yerevan, Armenia and Astana, Kazakhstan, Telescope is an IT staff augmentation company. The team offers IT staff augmentation and Staffing.
Read moreSee All Locations (6)Hong Kong, Hong Kong
2 Queen's Road Central
Hong Kong, Hong Kong 9990772 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
$100,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Shatin, Hong Kong
Services provided
20% IT Staff Augmentation15% IT Managed Services15% Unified Communications Consulting & SI +7 services10% Application Management & Support10% Custom Software Development10% Web Design5% Application Testing5% Cybersecurity5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Mobile App DevelopmentAutomated Systems Limited is a large IT managed services company. Founded in 1973, the team offers IT managed services and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
$25,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Services provided
20% IT Staff Augmentation30% Custom Software Development20% Web Development +4 services10% AI Development10% Mobile App Development5% Blockchain5% IoT DevelopmentNTQ SOLUTION, a custom software development company, was launched in 2011. The company provides Custom Software Development and IT staff augmentation, and is large.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchNTQ SOLUTION is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
See All Locations (4)Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Unit 01-04, 7/F, FTLife Tower, No. 18 Sheung Yuet Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong 9990776 - 9
(+852) 34919015
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249hong kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
25% IT Staff Augmentation15% Custom Software Development10% AI Development +5 services10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Robotics Process AutomationWe+ Asia is a midsize IT staff augmentation company in Singapore, Singapore and hong kong, Hong Kong. Their services include IT staff augmentation and Custom Software Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)hong kong, Hong Kong
22F, 128 Wellington Street
hong kong, Hong Kong50 - 75
+65 6224 1860
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
10% IT Staff Augmentation15% Web Development10% AR/VR Development +9 services10% Custom Software Development10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development5% Blockchain5% Business Consulting5% E-Commerce Development5% Enterprise App Modernization5% IoT DevelopmentZuhlke is a web development firm. Launched in 1968, the team offers Web Development and Custom Software Development. The firm is based in Schlieren, Switzerland and Singapore, Singapore.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Hong Kong, Hong Kong
20/F, Tower 535 535 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay Hong Kong
Hong Kong, Hong Kong 99907750 - 75
+852 3008 8240
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
15% IT Staff Augmentation25% IT Managed Services20% Other IT Consulting and SI +4 services15% IT Strategy Consulting15% Unified Communications Consulting & SI5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% CybersecuritySystemsGo is an IT managed services company. The Singapore, Singapore-based agency was launched in 1998. Their team focuses on IT managed services and other IT consulting and SI.
Read moreSee All Locations (7)Hong Kong, Hong Kong
69 Jervois Street
Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000031 - 40
+852-3610-3000
Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
15% IT Staff Augmentation45% IT Managed Services15% Cloud Consulting & SI +2 services15% IT Strategy Consulting10% Unified Communications Consulting & SIPTS Managed Services Limited, an IT managed services company, provide IT managed services and IT strategy consulting. They were established in 2001.
Read more -
$5,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
10% IT Staff Augmentation20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Cybersecurity +3 services20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting10% Other IT Consulting and SIREST Solution is an IT strategy consulting company. They focus on IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI and were launched in 2015.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
Services provided
10% IT Staff Augmentation40% IT Managed Services30% Web Design +2 services10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Other IT Consulting and SIInsight Solutions is an IT managed services company. They are based in Tuen Mun, Hong Kong and have small team. Their team provides IT managed services and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
10% IT Staff Augmentation10% AI Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +7 services10% Branding10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Graphic Design10% IoT Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Product Design10% Search Engine OptimizationBranding firm BAMBOO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is located in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. The team provides Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Services provided
20% IT Staff Augmentation20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Back Office Outsourcing +2 services20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% IT Strategy ConsultingFounded in 2009, ChinaSoft International is an IT strategy consulting company. The company provides IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI, and is midsize.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Room 4607-8, 46/F Cosco Tower, 183 Queens Road Central
Hong Kong, Hong KongWas this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Hong Kong Staff Augmentation Companies
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
5.9/40.00/20 Reviews2.9/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% IT Staff Augmentation30% Other -
$100,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Shatin, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
4.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IT Staff Augmentation80% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IT Staff Augmentation80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249hong kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% IT Staff Augmentation75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Staff Augmentation90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% IT Staff Augmentation85% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% IT Staff Augmentation85% Other -
$5,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Staff Augmentation90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Staff Augmentation90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Staff Augmentation90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IT Staff Augmentation80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.