Top E-Commerce Developers in Omaha
2 Leaders 15 Contenders
27 Companies
List of the Top Omaha E-Commerce Development Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Omaha, NEServices provided
50% E-Commerce Development20% Ecommerce Marketing10% Email Marketing +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignSee all 39 projectsFJ Solutions is an E-Commerce Development company specializing in Shopify and BigCommerce, offering services in E-Commerce Website Design and Online Store Development. Reviews highlight their exceptional project management, responsiveness, and innovative solutions, with 100% of feedback being positive. Clients commend their ability to integrate seamlessly with internal teams and deliver high-quality, timely results.
Reviews mention Team players
FJ Solutions has received positive feedback regarding their teamwork and collaboration with clients. One client highlighted their ability to integrate seamlessly into their team, emphasizing FJ Solutions' attentiveness and creativity. They noted the company's commitment to on-time delivery and high-quality outputs, stating that FJ Solutions operates as a trusted partner. Overall, the sentiment reflects strong appreciation for FJ Solutions as a team player, with no reported areas for improvement.-
E-Commerce Web Dev & Design for B2B Solutions Company
5.0 Sep 11, 2025We have built a strong relationship with FJS and consider them an integral part of our team. They're always available, communicate very frequently, do great work, and operate as part of our team. I do not have any "needs improvement" areas from working with FJS.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
7 of 8 E-Commerce Development reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsE-Commerce Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Shopify Site Redesign & Development for Botanic Garden
5.0 — FJ Solutions was hired by a botanic garden to redesign their Shopify store, create a data dashboard, set ROI goals, and fix all tracking issues. The goal was to increase ad revenue. Read moreWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchFJ Solutions is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Omaha, NEServices provided
40% E-Commerce Development15% Public Relations15% Search Engine Optimization +3 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingSee all 2 projectsBlue Badger is an E-Commerce Development company specializing in Shopify custom applications, design, and ongoing maintenance. With a focus on enhancing e-commerce platforms, they receive overwhelmingly positive feedback, with clients noting improvements like reduced order fulfillment time and increased revenue. Their professionalism and partnership approach are praised, making them a preferred choice for online store development.
0 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for E-Commerce Development servicesUnknown avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Blue Badger has received positive feedback from clients, particularly for their expertise in developing Shopify POS applications and implementing Akeneo PIM solutions. One client highlighted impressive outcomes, such as a significant reduction in order fulfillment time and improved transaction tracking. Reviewers noted Blue Badger's strong work ethic, commitment to client success, and effective project management. Overall, clients see Blue Badger as a reliable partner, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
1 of 2 E-Commerce Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for E-Commerce Development in past 6 monthsUnknown avg. project costRead 2 ReviewsE-Commerce Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Shopify Web Design & Development for Women's Clothing Co
5.0 — Blue Badger has refreshed a Shopify Plus website for a women's clothing company. The team has modernized a promo engine, updated the front- and backend, and offered maintenance and hosting services. Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praise Blue Badger for providing excellent value for money, noting their impressive work ethic and commitment to project success. One client highlighted their affordability and alignment with company values, emphasizing the positive impact on operational efficiency and revenue. Another stated that Blue Badger's services resulted in significant improvements, such as reducing order fulfillment time and minimizing support calls. Overall, the sentiment reflects strong satisfaction with the cost-effectiveness and quality of Blue Badger's offerings.Was this helpful?
-
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development25% Custom Software Development25% Web Development +3 services15% AI Consulting10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App DevelopmentSee all 3 projectsShineForth is a WordPress development company recognized for its expertise in creating responsive and high-quality websites. The overall feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with clients praising the company's professionalism, communication skills, and ability to work within budget constraints. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlighted ShineForth's responsiveness and excellent project management. A key theme is their ability to adapt to complex project requirements while maintaining high standards.
Reviews mention Honest
The reviews reflect a strong sentiment of honesty and integrity associated with ShineForth. Clients specifically noted the team's high level of integrity and commitment, with one client stating, "If you’re looking for a real honest guy... who does what he says he’s going to do, then I’d use him." The responsiveness and dedication to client needs were also highlighted, reinforcing the perception of ShineForth as a reliable partner in project execution.-
Web Redesign for Investment Firm
5.0 Apr 26, 2017If you’re looking for a real honest guy, a guy of high integrity, a guy that’s creative, a guy that, from all appearances, knows his stuff really well, does what he says he’s going to do, then I’d use him. I was very happy with them.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praised ShineForth for delivering exceptional value within budget constraints. One client noted their willingness to work within a tight budget while producing an impressive website, highlighting their fair billing practices. Another client mentioned that the overall cost for their web project was under $5,000, which included comprehensive services. Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with the cost-effectiveness of ShineForth's services, appreciating the high-quality outcomes relative to the investment.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
4.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Local businesses in Omaha describe ShineForth as creative and dependable, with expertise translating custom designs into accessible websites optimized for phones and tablets. One client valued the improved look, seamless launch, and fast ongoing updates to site content.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development50% Web Development20% Web Design +2 services10% Custom Software Development10% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 5 projectsWave Interactive is a versatile web development company known for its expertise in WordPress, Salesforce optimization, and SEO services. Across various reviews, 100% of clients praise their responsive project management, creativity, and alignment with client goals. Their ability to transform concepts into functional solutions and foster smooth collaboration cements them as a reliable partner for diverse digital projects.
Reviews mention Team players
Clients have expressed a strong sentiment regarding Wave Interactive's collaborative nature, noting their willingness to integrate with the client's team. One reviewer highlighted that Wave Interactive 'felt like they were a part of our team and not an outside contractor,' emphasizing their commitment to understanding client needs. Overall, feedback indicates that Wave Interactive operates effectively as a team player, delivering on time and maintaining open communication throughout the project lifecycle.-
Salesforce Optimization for State Business Council
5.0 Aug 28, 2024A willingness to learn about our needs and help us attain our stated goals. Felt like they were a part of our team and not an outside contractor. After a little bumpy start during the Discovery phase, actual development and implementation went quite smoothly.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Wave Interactive has garnered positive feedback across various industries, including Engineering, Government, Energy & Natural Resources, Healthcare, and Banking. Clients commend their responsiveness, creative solutions, and expertise in web development, particularly in WordPress and SEO optimization. The overall sentiment is highly favorable, with noted strengths in project management and a commitment to understanding client needs. Organizations seeking reliable digital partners in these sectors will likely find Wave Interactive a strong fit.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Engineering Government Energy & natural resources Other Industry HealthcareWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients frequently commend Wave Interactive for their competitive pricing and strong value for money. One client highlighted that their project fit well within budget while receiving 'good value for cost.' Another noted Wave's responsiveness and commitment to understanding client needs, stating they felt like true partners rather than just contractors. Overall, feedback reflects a positive sentiment regarding the affordability and quality of services provided, with clients expressing satisfaction with the outcomes relative to their investment.Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
4.7/5.0
Quality
4.8
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Local businesses describe Wave Interactive as a trusted web partner with expertise in WordPress development, UI/UX, security, ADA compliance, and ongoing SEO. Their reviews point to complex, iterative projects, timely support, and measurable gains in content capacity, site engagement, and conversions.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development50% Search Engine Optimization35% Web DesignBig Red SEO is a SEO company launched in 2010. The small team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Web Development10% Graphic Design10% Other Digital Marketing10% Web DesignSmall SEO agency Ecomitize, is located in Omaha, Nebraska. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Other IT Consulting and SI +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentCF Webtools, an e-commerce development company, is headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentE-commerce development company Agape Red is located in Omaha, Nebraska. Launched in 2010, the team provides E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Other IT Consulting and SITurner Technology - Omaha is an e-commerce development company launched in 1991. Their services include E-Commerce Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Fulfillment20% Print Design +3 services20% Warehousing & Distribution10% Other Design10% Packaging DesignEstablished in 1995, Performance Group, Inc. Is a small Omaha, Nebraska-based e-commerce development company. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Fulfillment.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentBranding company OneStopCreates was launched in 2012. The team offers Branding and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Market Research20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentE-commerce development firm Cyberlaunch was established in 1998. The firm provides E-Commerce Development and Market Research, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development40% Web Design20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2008, The Sensible Websites is a web design company. The team focuses on Web Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Logo20% Mobile & App Marketing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFounded in 2018, Weblysoft is an e-commerce development company. Their team offers E-Commerce Development and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignStable Gray is an e-commerce development company. Based in Omaha, Nebraska, the agency was founded in 2015. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Papillion, NE
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design10% Branding +7 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Email MarketingPixelmade Studios LLC is a web design agency. Their team is located in Papillion, Nebraska. The company offers Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development20% Web Development15% Pay Per Click +5 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Web DesignOmaha SEO & Marketing is a website development firm. They are based in Omaha, Nebraska and have small team. Their team provides Web Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Lincoln, NE
Services provided
60% E-Commerce Development20% Custom Software Development20% Web DesignLocated in Lincoln, Nebraska, Prism RBS - Lincoln is a midsize e-commerce development company. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lincoln, NE
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development35% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Web Development10% Application Management & SupportAnor is an application development company. The Lincoln, Nebraska-based agency provides Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentE-commerce development firm Mobile Husker is in Lincoln, Nebraska. Founded in 1999, the team offers E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DesignParse Software Development is an user experience design company. They were established in 2015 and offer UX/UI Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lincoln, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentE-commerce development company Information Analytics was established in 1995. The firm specializes in E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentDesignBy2s is an e-commerce development company. Their small team is headquartered in Lincoln, Nebraska. Their team provides E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development40% Other IT Consulting and SI20% Mobile App Development +1 service20% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2011, Agilx is an other IT consulting and SI company. The team focuses on other IT consulting and SI and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentNebraska Digital is an e-commerce development firm. Headquartered in Lincoln, Nebraska, the agency was founded in 2002. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lincoln, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Logo20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignGravitate Web Design is a small e-commerce development company in Lincoln, Nebraska. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9West Point, NE
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Corporate Photography20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Video ProductionBest Point Web Design is a Corporate Photography company. The West Point, Nebraska-based firm was founded in 2016. Their team offers Corporate Photography and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Wahoo, NE
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Development20% Email Marketing +2 services20% Web Design10% Print DesignFounded in 2003, Hometown Works.com is an e-commerce development company. The team provides E-Commerce Development and Web Development and is headquartered in Wahoo, Nebraska.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSolution Technologies Inc is an e-commerce development company. Established in 1991, the firm is in Omaha, Nebraska. Their team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 2 Omaha E-Commerce Development Firms
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
21.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% E-Commerce Development85% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
20.3/40.016/20 Reviews0.3/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% E-Commerce Development90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% E-Commerce Development85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% E-Commerce Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% E-Commerce Development80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Papillion, NE
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% E-Commerce Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% E-Commerce Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Lincoln, NE
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% E-Commerce Development40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lincoln, NE
Ability to deliver
5.4/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% E-Commerce Development85% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.