Top Blockchain Companies & Developers in Connecticut
0 Leaders 12 Contenders
12 Companies
List of the Top Connecticut Blockchain Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves ConnecticutServices provided
90% Blockchain10% Web DevelopmentSee all 17 projectsRedDuck is a blockchain development company specializing in smart contract development, decentralized application (DApp) development, and blockchain solutions. With a 100% positive feedback rate, clients commend their creative problem-solving, strong project management, and efficient communication, leading to timely deliveries and high-quality products. Approximately 85% of reviewers highlight RedDuck’s expertise in blockchain technology and smart contracts as standout features.
Reviews mention Unique expertise
Clients have expressed strong satisfaction with RedDuck's unique expertise, particularly in functional programming and Solidity code testing. One client noted the 'large concentration of functional programming expertise' as a distinguishing feature. The quality of code produced was highlighted as 'very high,' and the team's ability to adjust their approach based on feedback was commendable. Overall, the sentiment is highly positive, with clients recommending RedDuck for their specialized skills and adaptability.-
Custom Software Development for Blockchain Company
5.0 Mar 18, 2022I was impressed by RedDuck’s large concentration of functional programming expertise, which very few providers have.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
4 of 4 reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Blockchain services$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 4 Recent ReviewsReviewed 4 times in the past 6 months
RedDuck has received positive feedback over the last six months, highlighting their effective problem-solving and timely delivery. Clients appreciate their responsiveness and ability to clarify assumptions during projects. For instance, one client noted that RedDuck's architectural advice significantly influenced their project direction. Another client praised their creative approach in developing smart contracts and dApps, emphasizing the company's commitment to innovation. Overall, clients express satisfaction with RedDuck's performance and communication, with no major areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
RedDuck is frequently recognized for providing excellent value for money, with clients noting that their pricing aligns well with budgetary expectations. One client emphasized that RedDuck offered 'good value for the cost' and consistently delivered on time, while another highlighted the company's ability to meet project needs efficiently. Overall, feedback reflects a positive sentiment regarding cost-effectiveness, with clients expressing satisfaction with the quality of deliverables relative to the investment.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchRedDuck is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Middletown, CT
Services provided
70% Blockchain15% Business Consulting10% Financial Consulting +1 service5% Content MarketingFitzner Consulting is a Blockchain company based in Middletown, Connecticut. Launched in 2016, the team provides Blockchain and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Winsted, CT
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Conversion Optimization20% Corporate Relocation +2 services20% Trucking20% Warehousing & DistributionConversion Optimization company Lippincott Van Lines was established in 2024. The agency provides Conversion Optimization and Blockchain, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Darien, CT
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% AR/VR Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Trucking20% Web DevelopmentPixel Glume is a website development company. They are located in Darien, Connecticut and have small team. They offer Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Burlington, CT
Services provided
50% Blockchain50% Blockchain MarketingLaunched in 2023, Web3 Heroes is a Blockchain and Blockchain Marketing company. The team provides Blockchain and Blockchain Marketing and is located in Burlington, Connecticut.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerGreenwich, CT
Services provided
50% Blockchain30% API Development20% Blockchain MarketingEND-Labs, a small Blockchain company, is based in New York City, New York and Greenwich, Connecticut. Their services include Blockchain and API Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Greenwich, CT
12 Havemeyer Place
Greenwich, CT 06830Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bethel, CT
Services provided
20% Blockchain40% Financial Advising & Planning40% Financial ConsultingFinancial Strategies Investment Advisor Services is a small Financial Advising & Planning company based in Bethel, Connecticut. The team offers Financial Advising & Planning and Financial
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Services provided
20% Blockchain80% Commercial FinancingFundLogic LLC is a small Stamford, Connecticut-based Commercial Financing company. The team focuses on Commercial Financing and Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norwalk, CT
Services provided
10% Blockchain10% AI Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other IT Consulting and SI10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentChateaux is a small user experience design agency launched in 1985. Their team focuses on UX/UI Design and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Services provided
10% Blockchain10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing +7 services10% Branding10% Business Consulting10% Conversion Optimization10% Cybersecurity10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentClarus Tech Partners is a branding company founded in 2018. The team focuses on Branding and Conversion Optimization and is in New York, New York and West Palm Beach, Florida.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Stamford, CT
Soundview Plaza, 1266 E Main Street Suite 700R
Stamford, CT 069026 - 9
+1.646.926.3850
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Services provided
30% Blockchain30% Mobile App Development20% AI Consulting +1 service20% AI DevelopmentIn Stamford, Connecticut, Venus Technology Ventures, Inc. Is an app development firm. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Groton, CT
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% AI Consulting20% AI Development +2 services20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% IoT DevelopmentDelonti is a cloud consulting & SI company headquartered in Groton, Connecticut. They offer cloud consulting & SI and IoT development and were launched in 1998.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cheshire, CT
Services provided
10% Blockchain30% Financial Advising & Planning30% Financial Consulting +1 service30% Funding & InvestmentHeadquartered in Cheshire, Connecticut, Confident Financial Solutions, LLC is a small Financial Advising & Planning company. The team focuses on Financial Advising & Planning and Funding &
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Connecticut Blockchain Development Companies
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Middletown, CT
Ability to deliver
3.6/40.00/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Blockchain30% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Winsted, CT
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Darien, CT
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Burlington, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Blockchain50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerGreenwich, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Blockchain50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bethel, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norwalk, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stamford, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Blockchain70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Groton, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cheshire, CT
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.