-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Tulsa, OKServices provided
65% Market Research25% Branding10% Marketing StrategySee all 7 projectsQwerry is a market research solutions provider renowned for its expertise in survey analysis, consumer insights, and market data research. The company consistently receives highly positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers praising its professionalism, thoroughness, and tailored approach to client needs. Commonly highlighted aspects include their effective project management, detailed data analysis, and the ability to offer actionable insights, making them an invaluable partner for strategic decision-making.
Reviews mention Detail-oriented
Clients have expressed a strong appreciation for Qwerry's detail-oriented approach, noting the 'level of detail and thought' in their processes. One client highlighted how Qwerry delivered exactly what was needed, showcasing their meticulous attention to project requirements. Additionally, the thoroughness in providing actionable insights and a prioritized action list indicates a commitment to comprehensive analysis and strategic planning, reinforcing the overall positive sentiment regarding their detail-oriented service.-
Demographic Study for Plumbing, Heating & HVAC Distributor
5.0 Oct 31, 2025The level of detail and thought into the process, also the feedback provided after, was impressive. They communicated well and gave us exactly what was needed. There are no areas for improvement or something Qwerry could have done differently.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Market Research services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Qwerry has received positive feedback for its thorough approach to FDA usability and comprehension research. A client highlighted their effective project management, timely delivery, and proactive communication. The engagement resulted in valuable insights for product labeling and comprehension across demographics. The client expressed satisfaction with Qwerry's dedication and professionalism, noting that all project requirements were met without any suggested improvements. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong endorsement of Qwerry's capabilities in supporting regulatory submissions.Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently highlight Qwerry's strong value for money and competitive pricing. For instance, one client noted that Qwerry's pricing 'fit our budget' while another emphasized their service as 'good value for cost.' Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with the cost-effectiveness of their services, with multiple clients appreciating the detailed, tailored deliverables that justified their investment. The company's ability to deliver high-quality results on time further reinforces the perception of excellent value.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Tulsa, OKServices provided
75% Market Research25% BrandingSee all 41 projectsMap and Fire is a market research company specializing in consumer insights, survey analysis, and market trend analysis. Across their reviews, 100% of clients appreciate their punctual project management and responsiveness. Approximately 80% emphasize their capability to deliver comprehensive market research solutions, providing actionable insights and strategic recommendations tailored to various industries. Clients frequently commend their ability to align with budget constraints and offer high value for cost.
3 of 3 reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Market Research services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 3 Recent ReviewsReviewed 3 times in the past 6 months
Map and Fire has received positive feedback from clients in recent reviews, highlighting their responsiveness, effective project management, and strong research capabilities. One client praised their rapid information delivery and thorough understanding of industry challenges, while another noted the team's commitment to collaboration and timely completion of project milestones. Overall, clients express high satisfaction with the insights provided by Map and Fire, indicating a strong fit for their project needs and no significant areas for improvement.Was this helpful?
14 of 16 Market Research reviews are 5 stars4 new reviews for Market Research in past 6 monthsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 16 ReviewsMarket Research PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Brand Strategy for Medical Spa
5.0 — Map & Fire has helped a medical spa develop a new brand strategy. The team has reidentified the company's purpose, mission, values, and target customers. They've also refined the brand colors, Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Map and Fire for their competitive pricing and overall value for money. Feedback highlights that their services align well with budgets while delivering substantial insights and quality work. For instance, one client noted, 'good value for cost,' while another emphasized the 'great culture fit' and 'excellent communication.' Overall, clients feel they receive high-quality outcomes relative to their investments, reinforcing the sentiment that Map and Fire is a worthwhile investment for research and branding needs.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Serves Tulsa, OKServices provided
100% Market ResearchSee all 8 projectsAntedote is a Market Research Solutions firm specializing in Consumer Insights, Market Trend Analysis, and Marketing Data Analysis. The company consistently receives positive feedback for its professionalism, effective communication, and ability to deliver insightful, actionable results. Approximately 100% of reviews highlight their deep understanding and expertise in qualitative and quantitative research, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned by clients.
6 of 7 Market Research reviews are 5 stars$1,000,000 – $9,999,999 avg. project costRead 7 ReviewsMarket Research PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Customer Persona Marketing for Consumer Goods Company
5.0 — Antedote provided expert assistance to a consumer goods company to help define their target customer's persona. The goal of the collaboration was to find more ways on how to connect with their Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Antedote has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including Fitness, Food & Beverage, Real Estate, Consumer Products, and User Experience. Clients commend their ability to conduct thorough consumer insights and market research, delivering impactful findings that guide product development and marketing strategies. Overall sentiment is highly positive, highlighting Antedote's professionalism, adaptability, and commitment to understanding client needs, making them a strong fit for organizations seeking to enhance their customer engagement and innovation efforts.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Consumer Products Fitness Real estate Food & BeverageWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Tulsa, OKServices provided
80% Market Research20% Marketing StrategySee all 29 projectsPlanBeyond is a market research company specializing in survey analysis, consumer insights, and marketing data analytics. With a 100% satisfaction rate across reviews, clients commend their professionalism, responsiveness, and ability to deliver detailed, actionable insights on time. Approximately 80% of reviewers highlight their exceptional project management and collaborative approach, making them a valued partner for market research solutions.
Reviews mention Experienced
PlanBeyond has received highly positive feedback regarding their project management and communication skills. Clients have noted the company's exceptional organization, with one reviewer highlighting their proactive communication and ability to meet deadlines consistently. The detailed management of projects, including timely deliverables and flexibility in aligning with client needs, further underscores PlanBeyond's strong performance. Overall, clients express a high level of satisfaction and appreciation for the collaboration experience.-
Market Research for Sponsorship Consulting Company
5.0 Dec 30, 2023It was clear they have a lot of experience managing these kind of market studies. Their process was highly flexible to align with our client contract and scope of work. I really enjoyed collaborating and hope there are more opportunities in the future.
Read Full Review -
Qualitative & Quantitative Surveys for Pet Services Platform
5.0 Aug 30, 2022Operator/brand management experience in addition to their market research expertise. Agile, efficient, and responsive. Excellent executive communication skills.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Market Research services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
PlanBeyond has received positive feedback from clients in recent reviews, highlighting their effective project management and responsiveness. One client praised the seamless experience and the guidance provided throughout a thought leadership research project. They consistently met project milestones and delivered valuable insights, while also advising clients against unnecessary expenses. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with PlanBeyond's ability to deliver quality work on time and their commitment to client success.Was this helpful?
26 of 27 Market Research reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Market Research in past 6 months$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 27 ReviewsMarket Research PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Market Research for Global Creative Agency
5.0 — A global creative agency hired PlanBeyond to provide marketing research. The efforts involved creating a survey, recruiting respondents, and analyzing the collected data to provide reports and Read moreWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Services provided
50% Market Research50% Commercial DevelopmentCommercial Development and Market Research company Emi Mold Removal Tulsa Ok is located in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Their services include Commercial Development and Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Services provided
100% Market ResearchLaunched in 1990, RVA, LLC is a Market Research company. The team focuses on Market Research.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves Tulsa, OKServices provided
20% Market Research20% Branding15% Advertising +4 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Product Marketing10% Web DevelopmentSee all 8 projectsGraphos Product is a branding and web strategy company specializing in crafting go-to-market strategies and developing distinctive brand identities. With a focus on delivering a seamless client experience, 100% of reviews highlight their personalized engagement and strong alignment with client values. Clients consistently praise their professional integrity and high-quality deliverables, with no negative feedback reported.
Reviews mention Receptive
Clients consistently commend Graphos Product for their receptiveness and collaborative approach. One client highlighted the team's willingness to adapt and evolve based on feedback, stating, 'Graphos Product was receptive to feedback and open to changing, evolving, and adjusting.' This sentiment is reinforced by their personalized engagement, with clients feeling like partners rather than mere customers. Overall, feedback reflects a strong appreciation for the team's commitment to client success and their agile response to project needs.-
Branding, Web Design & Digital Mktg for Sleep Products Co
5.0 Nov 8, 2024Additionally, Graphos Product was receptive to feedback and open to changing, evolving, and adjusting. We liked the collaboration they were open to having with us because I had previously worked with other agencies that weren't receptive to feedback. The team was quick and nimble to change if we wanted to change direction or if we had something new to add to the schedule.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Graphos Product has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including Food & Beverage, eCommerce, Financial Services, and Health & Wellness. Clients praised their strategic depth and creative execution, emphasizing their ability to develop effective go-to-market strategies and compelling branding. Overall sentiment is highly positive, highlighting strengths in collaboration, responsiveness, and a genuine investment in client success. Industries seeking strong brand development and strategic planning would find Graphos Product a valuable partner.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Consumer Products Food & Beverage Wellness & Fitness Financial services Healthcare Construction eCommerceWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchGraphos is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Services provided
100% Market ResearchMarket Research company Consumer Logic Research/Tell Us Your Opinion was founded in 1977. The small team provides Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Services provided
100% Market ResearchPink Tweed is a Market Research company located in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Their services include Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Services provided
50% Market Research50% Business ConsultingSpears & Associates, a Business Consulting and Market Research company, specialize in Business Consulting and Market Research. They were founded in 1965.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Services provided
10% Market Research20% Affiliate Marketing20% Content Marketing +4 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Business Consulting10% Digital Strategy10% Web DesignNozak Consulting is a Content Marketing company. Founded in 2016, the firm is in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Their services include Content Marketing and Affiliate Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Services provided
10% Market Research15% Content Marketing15% Conversion Optimization +4 services15% Digital Strategy15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingDigital Marketology is a Content Marketing company headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma. The team focuses on Content Marketing and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Broken Arrow, OK
Services provided
10% Market Research15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy +5 services15% Product Marketing15% UX/UI Design10% Advertising10% Event Marketing10% Graphic DesignTaters Digital Media Production Agency L.L.C is a branding company. They are located in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma and have small team of experts. Their services include Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Services provided
10% Market Research30% Content Writing Services15% Business Consulting +4 services15% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Commercial Financing10% Event Marketing10% Public RelationsWrite On Fundraising is a small Content Writing Services company. Launched in 2018, the team focuses on Content Writing Services and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stillwater, OK
Services provided
20% Market Research20% Business Consulting20% Commercial Brokerage Services +2 services20% Commercial Development20% Commercial Property ManagementCStar Management is a small Commercial Brokerage Services company. They offer Commercial Brokerage Services and Commercial Development and were founded in 1992.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Owasso, OK
Services provided
30% Market Research25% Branding20% Pay Per Click +3 services10% Email Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% Video ProductionFull Share Marketing is a Market Research company established in 2020. Their team provides Market Research and Branding.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
You’re signed out
Sign in to get introduced to companies, access recommendations, and request quotes.
Top Market Research Companies in Tulsa
0 Leaders 11 Contenders
11 Companies
List of the Top Tulsa Market Research Firms
Sponsored
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Tulsa Market Research Firms
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Market Research50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Market Research -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Market Research -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Market Research -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Market Research50% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
6.9/40.00/20 Reviews2.8/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Market Research90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
4.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Market Research90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Broken Arrow, OK
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Market Research90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Market Research90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stillwater, OK
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Market Research80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Owasso, OK
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Market Research70% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.